, ,

TP-Link Switch TL-SG1218MPE 16Port Gigabit Easy Smart PoE+ Switch with 2SFP Slots

TP-Link
Availability:

3 in stock


$217.95

3 in stock

• 16 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 PoE+ Ports Switch with 2 SFP Slots

• PoE power budget is up to 192W, making it ideal for small to medium business surveillance systems

• Port Priority is able to guarantee the quality of sensitive application like video monitor

• Intelligent power management can protect the switch from overload

• QoS is for smooth internet-surfing experience and IGMP Snooping is capable of optimizing traffic for IPTV.

Ideal for Surveillance

TL-SG1218MPE complies with the 802.3af/at PoE+ standard, supporting up to 30W power supply on each PoE port. The total high PoE power budget is up to 192W for the 16 PoE ports, making it ideal for small to medium business surveillance systems.

Intelligent Power Management

When total power consumption excels 192W, the intelligent power management will cut the lower priority port power off to ensure the high priority port’s power supply and protect the device from power overload operation.

Making Management Easy

TL-SG1218MPE offers network monitoring for users to observe traffic behavior. Through its web-based user interface and management utility, the TL-SG1218MPE offers a variety of useful features, including network monitoring, traffic prioritization, and enhanced QoS.
HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p
Interface
16 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2 Gigabit SFP Ports
Network Media
10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ohm STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ohm STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100 STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity
2 Fans
Physical Security Lock
Yes
Power Supply
100-240V AC, 50/60 Hz
PoE+ Ports(RJ45)
Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
PoE+ Ports: 16 Ports
Power Supply: 192W
Mounting
Rack Mountable
Max Power Consumption
18.73 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected)
217.22 W (220/50Hz. with 192W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation
63.89 BTU/h (no PD connected)
741.15 BTU/h (with 192W PD connected)
PERFORMANCE
Switching Capacity
36 Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate
23.8 Mbps
MAC Address Table
8K
Packet Buffer Memory
4.1 Mbit
Jumbo Frame
9 KB
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service
Support Port-based 802.1p/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Rate Limit
Storm Control
L2 Features
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
Static Link Aggregation
Port Mirroring
Cable Diagnostics
Loop Prevention

SKU: AS237056 Categories: , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TP-Link Switch TL-SG1218MPE 16Port Gigabit Easy Smart PoE+ Switch with 2SFP Slots”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *