, ,

TP-Link Networking T2600G-28SQ JetStream 28Port Gigabit SFP L2 Managed Switch

TP-Link
Availability:

Out of stock


$1,030.95

Out of stock

•24 Gigabit fiber connections and 10G SFP+ fiber interfaces provide more than enough bandwidth and stability for hi-speed data transmission

•4 Combo Gigabit Ethernet ports for easy copper wiring

•L2+ feature——Static Routing, helps to route traffic between subnets without an extra router

•IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X Authentication and Radius provide all the tools you need for robust security policies

•L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application

•IPv6 functions including dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery

•Web, CLI (Console Port, Telnet, SSH), SNMP, RMON and Dual Image for easy management and monitoring

What This Product Does

TP-Link’s JetStream T2600G-28SQ provides high performance, powerful L2 and L2+ features like static routing, enterprise-level QoS, advanced security strategies and ISP grade traffic control and monitoring features. With 24 gigabit SFP slots, 4 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 ports and 4 10G SFP+ slots, T2600G-28SQ ensures a highly stable and high-speed network environment. The IP-MAC-Port Binding (IMPB) and Access Control List (ACL) functions protect against broadcast storm, ARP and Denial-of-Service (DoS) attacks, etc. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. The OAM and DDM functions help facilitates network management. Moreover, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with CLI, SNMP and Dual Image mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. TP-Link JetStream L2 managed Switches T2600G-28SQ provides a reliable, secure solution for enterprise, campus and ISP networks.

Secure Networking

Advanced QoS features

Abundant L2 and L2+ features
HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z,
IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s,
IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
Interface
24 Gigabit SFP Slots
4 Combo 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports
4 10G SFP+ Slots
1 RJ45 Console Port
1 Micro-usb Console Port
Network Media
10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
(maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
10GBASE-X:MMF, SMF
10GSFP+CU “SFP+ Direct Attach Cable” (TXC432-CU1M, TXC432-CU3M)
Fan Quantity
2
Power Supply
100 to 240VAC, 50/60Hz
Mounting
Rack Mountable
Max Power Consumption
29.7W
Max Heat Dissipation
101.23 BTU/h
PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane
128Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate
95.2Mpps
MAC Address Table
16k
Jumbo Frame
9216 Bytes
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service
Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 8 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
L2 and L2+ Features
Static Routing
DHCP Relay
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 14 aggregation groups, 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loopback detection
802.3x Flow Control
L2PT
VLAN
Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
802.1Q/ MAC/Protocol-based/Private VLAN
GARP/GVRP
Security
IP-MAC-Port Binding
AAA
802.1x and Radius Authentication
DoS Defend
Dynamic ARP Inspection (DAI)
SSH v1/v2
SSL v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
IPv6
Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
TCPv6/UDPv6
IPv6 ACL
DHCPv6 Snooping
IPv6 Interface
IPv6 Applications
DHCPv6 Client
Ping6
Tracert6
Telnet(v6)
IPv6 SNMP
IPv6 SSH
IPv6 SSL
Http/Https
IPv6 TFTP
IPv6 ACL
IPv6 Interface
IPv6 Routing
DHCPv6 Relay
DHCPv6 Snooping
Management
Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-Link private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
sFlow
PPPoE Circuit ID
DHCP Relay
DHCP Server
DHCP/BOOTP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option82
Dual Image
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP and Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG and Public MIBS
Password Recovery
Access Control
L2 to L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address,
IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
Time Range Based
OTHERS
Certification
CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents
Switch
Power Cord
Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet
System Requirements
Microsoft Windows 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista or Windows 7/8, MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux.
Environment
Operating Temperature: 0oC to 40oC (32oF to 104oF)
Storage Temperature: -40oC to 70oC (-40oF to 158oF)
Operating Humidity: 10% to 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5% to 90% non-condensing
Item Dimension (L”xW”xH”)
18 x 9 x 2
Weight
9.26 LB
Warranty Information
Limited Lifetime Warranty

SKU: AS224413 Categories: , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TP-Link Networking T2600G-28SQ JetStream 28Port Gigabit SFP L2 Managed Switch”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *