, ,

TP-Link Network T2600G-52TS 48-Port JetStream Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4xSFP Slot Brown Box

TP-Link
Availability:

Out of stock


$329.95

Out of stock

TP-LINK JetStream Gigabit L2 managed switch T2600G-52TS provides 48 10/100/1000Mbps ports and 4 Gigabit SFP Slots. The switch provides high performance, powerful L2 and L2+ features like static routing, enterprise-level QoS and other advanced security strategies. The IP-MAC-Port Binding and Access Control List (ACL) functions protect against broadcast storm, ARP and Denial-of-Service (DoS) attacks, etc. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. Moreover, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with CLI, SNMP, RMON and Dual Image mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. For workgroup and departments requiring cost-sensitive L2 Switch and gigabit capability, TP-LINK JetStream 48-Port Gigabit L2 managed Switch T2600G-52TS provides you the ideal network solution.

Features:

•Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring

•L2+ feature——Static Routing, helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources

•IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X Authentication and Radius provide you robust security strategies

•L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application

•IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery

•Web, CLI (Console Port, Telnet, SSH), SNMP, RMON and Dual Image bring abundant management policies
HARDWARE FEATURES:
Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
Interfaces
48 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 1000Mbps SFP Slots
1 RJ45 Console Port
1 Micro-USB Console Port
Network Media
10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
(maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity
Fanless
Power Supply
100 to 240V AC 50/60Hz
Power Consumption
Maximum: 33.52W (220V/50Hz)
PERFORMANCE:
Bandwidth/Backplane
104Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate
77.4Mpps
MAC Address Table
16k
Jumbo Frame
9216 Bytes
SOFTWARE FEATURES:
Quality of Service
Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 8 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
L2 Features
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 14 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loopback detection
802.3x Flow Control
L2PT
VLAN
Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
Port/ MAC/Protocol-based/Private VLAN
GARP/GVRP
Access Control List
L2 to L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
Time Range Based
Security
IP-MAC-Port Binding
AAA
802.1x and Radius Authentication
DoS Defend
Dynamic ARP Inspection (DAI)
SSH v1/v2
SSL v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
IPv6
Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
TCPv6/UDPv6
IPv6 Applications
DHCPv6 Client
Ping6
Tracert6
Telnet(v6)
IPv6 SNMP
IPv6 SSH
IPv6 SSL
Http/Https
IPv6 TFTP
IPv6 ACL
IPv6 Interface
IPv6 Routing
DHCPv6 Relay
DHCPv6 Snooping

SKU: AS177408 Categories: , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TP-Link Network T2600G-52TS 48-Port JetStream Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4xSFP Slot Brown Box”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *