, ,

TP-Link Network T1700G-28TQ 24PT Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 10GE SFP+ Slots

TP-Link
Availability:

Out of stock


$390.95

Out of stock

•&nbsp True physical stacking supports up to 6 units and 40Gbps bi-directional bandwidth for high scalability and efficient redundancy

•&nbsp 10G SFP+ ports for stacking and/or uplink, providing support for high-bandwidth applications for congestion relief and smooth data delivery

•&nbsp L2+ feature, Static Routing help route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources

•&nbsp Advanced security features include IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm Control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X, and Radius Authentication

•&nbsp IPv6 support provides dual IPv4/IPv6 stacking, MLD snooping, and IPv6 neighbor discovery

•&nbsp WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON, and Dual Image enhance management
Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
Interfaces
24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
4 fixed 10G SFP+ Slots
Network Media
10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
10GBASE-LR
10GBASE-SR
Fan Quantity
Fanless
Power Supply
100-240V, 50/60Hz
Power Consumption
21.8W
Stacking Speed (Per Port)
20Gbps (Full-Duplex)
No. of Units Per Stack
Up to 6 units
Installable SFP+ Transceivers and Direct Attach Copper (DAC) Cables
TXM431-SR
TXM432-LR
TXC432-CU1M
TXC432-CU3M
Max Number of Stacking Ports Installable
2 SFP+
Switching Capacity
Up to 128Gbps for a standalone switch
Packet Forwarding Rate
Up to 95.2Mpps for a standalone switch
MAC Address Table
16K
Packet Buffer Memory
1.5MB
Jumbo Frame
9KB
Number of Static Routes
32 IPv4
Number of IP Interfaces
16
Quality of Service
Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 8 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
IPv6 QoS
Voice VLAN
L2 and L2+ Features
Static Routing
DHCP Relay
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 14 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loopback detection
802.3x Flow Control
LLDP, LLDP-MED
VLAN
Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
MAC/Protocol-based VLAN

SKU: AS180432 Categories: , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TP-Link Network T1700G-28TQ 24PT Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 10GE SFP+ Slots”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *