, ,

TP-Link Network T1600G-52PS 48-Port JetStream Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch with 4xSFP Slot Brown Box

TP-Link
Availability:

Out of stock


$482.95

Out of stock

The T1600G-52PS provides 48 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports which support 802.3at/af-compliant PoE, with a total PoE power supply up to 384W, powerful and flexible enough for users to deploy wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras. The switch is also equipped with 4 Gigabit SFP slots, expanding your network fl¬exibly. In addition, it provides high performance, powerful L2 and L2+ features like static routing, enterprise-level QoS, and useful security strategies.

Static Routing helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources. The Storm Control feature protects against Broadcast, Multicast and Unknown unicast Storm. 802.1X and Radius Authentication allows network client to be authenticated through external Radius Servers. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. Moreover, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with SNMP, RMON and Dual Image, mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. With all these advanced features, the JetStream Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch T1600G-52PS is an ideal choice for projects or business networks which need PoE function.

Features:

•Supports 48 802.3at/af-compliant PoE+ ports with a total power supply of 384W

•L2+ Feature Static Routing, helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources

•IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X and Radius Authentication provide you robust security strategies

•L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
•IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery

•WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON and Dual Image bring abundant management features
HARDWARE FEATURES:
Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x
Interfaces
48 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 1000Mbps SFP Slots
Network Media
10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity
3
Power Supply
100 to 240V AC 50/60Hz
Power Consumption
Maximum (PoE on): 470.4W (220V/50Hz)
Maximum (PoE off): 46.5W (220V/50Hz)
PERFORMANCE:
Bandwidth/Backplane
104Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate
77.4Mpps
MAC Address Table
16k
Jumbo Frame
9KB
SOFTWARE FEATURES:
Quality of Service
Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 8 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
L2 and L2+ Features
Static Routing
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 14 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
LLDP, LLDP-MED
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loopback detection
802.3x Flow Control
VLAN
Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
Access Control List
L2 to L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports
Security
Port Security
IP-MAC-Port Binding
ARP Inspection
DHCP Snooping
802.1x and Radius Authentication
SSH v1/v2
SSL v3/TLSv1
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
IPv6
Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
TCPv6/UDPv6
IPv6 Applications
DHCPv6 Client
Ping6
Tracert6
Telnet(v6)
IPv6 SNMP
IPv6 SSH
IPv6 SSL
Http/Https
IPv6 TFTP

SKU: AS177409 Categories: , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TP-Link Network T1600G-52PS 48-Port JetStream Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch with 4xSFP Slot Brown Box”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *