, ,

TP-Link Accessory TL-SM5110-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver

TP-Link
Availability:

14 in stock


$21.95

14 in stock

TL-SM5110-SR
10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver

Multi-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
Compatible with 10G Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP+ MSA)
Compatible with switches with 10G SFP+ ports, like JetStream TL-SG3428X, TL-SG3428XMP, and more.
PACKAGE CONTENTS
Package Contents
10G SFP+ Module TL-SM5110-SR
Installation Guide
HARDWARE FEATURES
DDM
Yes
SFP-MSA
Yes
Hot Swappable
Yes
TRANSCEIVER
Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, TCP/IP, SFF-8472
Wave Length
850nm
Power Supply
3.3V
Fiber Type
50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-mode
Max. Cable Length
300m (OM3)
Data Rate
10Gbps
Port Type
LC/UPC
Safety and Emission
FCC, CE
Environment
Operating Temperature: 0-70 oC (32158 oF)
Storage Temperature: -4080 oC (-40176 oF)
Operating Humidity: 10-90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5-90% RH non-condensing
Item Dimension (L”xW”xH”)
5 x 4 x 2

Weight
1 lb

Warranty Information
Limited Lifetime Warranty

SKU: AS252122 Categories: , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TP-Link Accessory TL-SM5110-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver”

Your email address will not be published.