, ,

Finisar Accessory FTLC1154RDPL XCVR QSFP28 10km 100GBASE-LR4 3.3V 3.5W Gen2 Bulk Pack

Finisar
Availability:

100 in stock


$930.95

100 in stock

Form Factor: QSFP28

FTLC1154RDPL QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 10km of single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA and Application Note AN-2152 and AN-2153. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038.

•Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor

•Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate

•Power dissipation <3.5W

•RoHS compliant

•Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C

•Adaptive CTLE

•Single 3.3V power supply

•Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)

•4x25Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter

•4x25G retimed electrical interface

•Duplex LC receptacles

•I2C management interface
Distance:
10 km
Data Rate (max):
103.1 Gb/s
Protocol:
100G Ethernet Compliant
Low End Case Temperature (oC):
0
High End Case Temperature (oC):
70
Diagnostics:
Digital
Transmitter:
4x LWDM DFB Laser
Receiver:
PIN
Voltage Supply:
3.3
Connector:
LC
Wavelength:
1310nm Band
Item Dimension (L”xW”xH”)
NA

Weight
0.5 lbs

Warranty Information
1 year

SKU: AS239465 Categories: , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Finisar Accessory FTLC1154RDPL XCVR QSFP28 10km 100GBASE-LR4 3.3V 3.5W Gen2 Bulk Pack”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *